Privacy Policy

 

1 — PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy defines how JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda., VAT Nº 513 790 306, with its registered office in Lisbon, at Rua da Artilharia 1, Nº 51, Páteo Bagatela, Loja A, 1250-038, owner of the Juliana Bezerra brand, uses and protects the information it provides when you use julianabezerra.com.

JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected, but reserves the right to request information so that the customer can be identified when using this site, with the guarantee that this information will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. reserves the right to change this policy, occasionally, updating this text in accordance with the changes that may be implemented, and hereby disclose them.

Therefore, we recommend that you consult this document with some regularity and, should you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at info@julianabezerra.com.

 

2 — RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The data controller is JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda.

JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda.
Rua Gonçalves Zarco, nº 2B, Restelo — 1400-191 Lisboa
T: +351 938 384 073
info@julianabezerra.com

 

3 — SCOPE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to data that has been directly provided by the respective owner or collected in accesses of the holder to our site. Below, the required information and its effect:

NAME: for customer identification.
E-MAIL AND MOBILE PHONE: to streamline all communication regarding orders and the sending of newsletter and promotional and informational emails.
ADDRESS: for sending your orders and respective documents, such as invoices.
VAT Nº: for billing purposes.

 

4 — TREATMENT OF DATA AND CONSENT

By providing your personal data to JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda., the holder of personal data previously consents, in a free, informed, specific and unequivocal manner, that they are treated for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

Consent is provided by filling in the acceptance box and then by confirming the link you receive at the email address you provide to us.

This information is used exclusively to understand customer needs and improve our service.

 

5 — DATA PRESERVATION PERIOD

We keep your personal data for 3 years of inactivity. After this deadline, you will be contacted to express your desire to preserve or delete this information from our database, without prejudice to the limitation periods and expiration of the exercise of rights of JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda., Under the law, as well as thus, the preservation of personal data resulting from legal obligations.

In order to send parcels, we reserve the right to share the delivery data (name, address and telephone number) with the carrier with whom we work:

CTT - Correios de Portugal, S.A., headquartered at Avenida D. João II, Nº 13, 1999-001 Lisboa, which can be contacted by telephone at 707 262 626 and email informacao@ctt.pt.

 

6 — SECURITY

In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of your information, adequate physical, electronic and administrative procedures have been established to safeguard and protect the information we collect online, restricting access to stored data to employees specifically authorized for this purpose.

 

7 — RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS

The holder of personal data has the right to request access to personal data concerning him or her, rectification of personal data which is inaccurate or incomplete, the deletion of personal data, total or partial limitation of the processing of personal data, to oppose the processing and the right to portability of personal data in a structured, current and automatic reading format.

 

 7.1 — RIGHT OF ACCESS

The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. the confirmation that the data concerning him or her are processed and, if applicable, to access their personal data and access the information provided for by law.

If you require more than one copy of your personal data being processed, JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. may subject this service to a payment of a fee for administrative costs.

 

7.2 — RIGHT OF RETIFICATION

The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda., without undue delay, rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning him.

 

7.3 — RIGHT TO DATA DELAY ("RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN")

The owner of the personal data has the right to ask JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. to erase his data, without undue delay, and JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. has the obligation to erase the personal data when it applies, namely a following reasons:

(a) personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;

(b) the data subject has withdrawn his consent for the processing of data (where treatment is based on consent) and there is no other basis for such treatment;

c) The proprietor opposes the treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests justifying the treatment.

 

7.4 — RIGHT TO LIMITATION OF TREATMENT

The holder of the data has the right to obtain from JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda., the limitation of the treatment, if one of the following applies in particular:

a) To answer the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. to verify its accuracy;

(b) the processing of data is lawful and the data subject is opposed to the deletion of his personal data and to request, on the other hand, the limitation of its use;

c) JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. no longer needs personal data for treatment purposes, but such data are required by the holder for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process;

(d) if he opposes the processing until it is established that the legitimate grounds of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.

 

7.5 — DATA PORTABILITY RIGHT

If the processing depends on the consent of the data subject and such consent has been provided by automated means, the data subject has the right to receive the personal data concerning him and which he has provided to JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda., in a format structured, in use and automatic reading.

 

7.6 — RIGHT OF OPPOSITION

In cases where the processing of data is carried out for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda., or the processing of data is done for the purposes of direct marketing; or profile definition, the data subject may at any time object to the processing of his or her personal data.

These rights may be exercised through the following contacts:
JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda.
Rua Gonçalves Zarco, nº 2B, Restelo — 1400-191 Lisboa
T: +351 938 384 073
info@julianabezerra.com

Replies to your requests may be made in writing by electronic means.

Replies shall be provided without undue delay within one month of the date of receipt of the request or within 2 months of the information being given to the data subject where the request is complex or there are several requests.

 

7.7 — RIGHT OF CLAIM

You also have the right to complain to the competent control authority, the National Data Protection Commission, when you consider that JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. has breached its rights under the RGPD terms.

 

7.8 — WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

If consent is legally required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time, although that right does not jeopardize the lawfulness of the treatment made on the basis of the prior consent given or the subsequent processing of the same data , based on another legal basis, such as compliance with the contract or legal obligation to which JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda. is subject.

If you wish to withdraw your consent you should alert us through the following contacts:

JULIANA BEZERRA, Unipessoal Lda.
Rua Gonçalves Zarco, nº 2B, Restelo — 1400-191 Lisboa
T: +351 938 384 073
info@julianabezerra.com

NATIONAL DATA PROTECTION COMMISSION
Rua de São Bento Nº 148, 3º - 1200-821 Lisboa
T: +351 213 928 400 - Fax: +351 213 976 832
geral@cnpd.pt
cnpd.pt

 

Website v-a studio
Texto Carlota Morais
Fotografia Ricardo Santos